Last modified: August 31, 2017

Introduction

Wuf Shanti, LLC (“Company” or “We” or “Us”) respect your privacy and are committed to protecting it through our compliance with this policy. The following privacy policy governs, as applicable, your installation of, access to, and use of the Wuf Shanti mobile application and the Wuf Shanti Wuf Shanti Portals (currently located at Wufshanti.com), including any content, functionality and services offered on or through either of the foregoing (collectively, the “Wuf Shanti Portals”).

This policy describes the types of information we may collect from you or that you may provide when you visit the Wuf Shanti Portals and our practices for collecting, using, maintaining, protecting and disclosing that information.

This policy applies to information we collect on any Wuf Shanti Portals, including, but not limited to:

  • On this Website.
  • Wuf Shanti Mobile Apps
  • In e-mail, text and other electronic messages between you and this Website.

It does not apply to information collected by:

  • us offline or through any other means, including on any other website operated by us or any third party; or
  • any third party, including through any application or content (including advertising) that may link to or be accessible from or on the Wuf Shanti Portals.

Please read this policy carefully to understand our policies and practices regarding your information and how we will treat it. If you do not agree with our policies and practices, your choice is not to use our Wuf Shanti Portals. By accessing or using Wuf Shanti Portals, you agree to this privacy policy. This policy may change from time to time. Your continued use of Wuf Shanti Portals after we make changes is deemed to be acceptance of those changes, so please check the policy periodically for updates.

Children Under the Age of 13

We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under 13. If you are under 13, do not use or provide any personal information on Wuf Shanti Portals or on or through any of their features. If we learn we have collected or received personal information from a child under 13 without verification of parental consent, we will delete that information. If you believe we might have any information from or about a child under 13, please contact us at thinkwell@wufshanti.com.

Information We Collect About You and How We Collect It

We collect several types of information from and about users of Wuf Shanti Portals, including information:

  • by which you may be personally identified, such as name, postal address, e-mail address, telephone number or any other identifier by which you may be contacted online or offline (“personal information”); and/or
  • about your internet connection, the equipment you use to access our Wuf Shanti Portals and usage details.

We collect this information:

  • Directly from you when you provide it to us.
  • Automatically as you navigate through the Wuf Shanti Portals. Information collected automatically may include usage details, IP addresses and information collected through cookies and other tracking technologies.

Information You Provide to Us. The information we collect on or through our Wuf Shanti Portals may include:

  • Information that you provide by filling in forms on Wuf Shanti Portals or when you enter a contest or promotion sponsored by us, and when you report a problem with our Wuf Shanti Portals.
  • Records and copies of your correspondence (including e-mail addresses), if you contact us.
  • Your responses to surveys that we might ask you to complete for research purposes.
  • Details of transactions you carry out through our Wuf Shanti Portals and of the fulfillment of your orders. You may be required to provide financial information before placing an order through our Wuf Shanti Portals or through a third party’s website.

You also may provide information to be published or displayed (hereinafter, “posted”) on public areas of the Wuf Shanti Portals, or transmitted to other users of the Wuf Shanti Portals or third parties (collectively, “User Contributions”). Your User Contributions are posted on and transmitted to others at your own risk.

Information We Collect Through Automatic Data Collection Technologies. As you navigate through and interact with our Wuf Shanti Portals, we may use automatic data collection technologies to collect certain information about your equipment, browsing actions and patterns, including:

  • Details of your visits to our Wuf Shanti Portals, including traffic data and other communication data and the resources that you access and use on the Wuf Shanti Portals.
  • Information about your computer and internet connection, including your IP address, operating system and browser type.

The information we collect automatically is statistical data and helps us to improve our Wuf Shanti Portals and to deliver a better and more personalized service, including by enabling us to:

  • Estimate our audience size and usage patterns.
  • Recognize you when you return to our Wuf Shanti Portals.

The technologies we use for this automatic data collection may include:

  • Cookies (or browser cookies). A cookie is a small file placed on the hard drive of your computer. You may refuse to accept browser cookies by activating the appropriate setting on your browser. However, if you select this setting you may be unable to access certain parts of our Wuf Shanti Portals. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies when you direct your browser to our Wuf Shanti Portals.
  • Flash Cookies. Certain features of our Wuf Shanti Portals may use local stored objects (or Flash cookies) to collect and store information about your preferences and navigation to, from and on our Wuf Shanti Portals. Flash cookies are not managed by the same browser settings as are used for browser cookies.

Third-party Use of Cookies and Other Tracking Technologies.

Some content or applications on the Wuf Shanti Portals are served by third-parties, including advertisers, ad networks and servers, content providers and application providers. These third parties may use cookies alone or in conjunction with web beacons or other tracking technologies to collect information about you when you use Wuf Shanti Portals. The information they collect may be associated with your personal information or they may collect information, including personal information, about your online activities over time and across different websites and other online services. They may use this information to provide you with interest-based (behavioral) advertising or other targeted content.

We do not control these third parties’ tracking technologies or how they may be used. If you have any questions about an advertisement or other targeted content, you should contact the responsible provider directly.

How We Use Your Information

We use information that we collect about you or that you provide to us, including any personal information:

  • To present our Wuf Shanti Portals and their contents to you.
  • To provide you with information, products or services that you request from us.
  • To fulfill any other purpose for which you provide it.
  • To carry out our obligations and enforce our rights arising from any contracts entered into between you and us, including for billing and collection.
  • To notify you about changes to our Wuf Shanti Portals or any products or services we offer or provide through it.

We may also use your information to contact you about our own and third-parties’ goods and services that may be of interest to you. If you do not want us to use your information in this way, please email us at thinkwell@wufshanti.com.

Disclosure of Your Information

We may disclose aggregated information about our users, and information that does not identify any individual, without restriction.

We may disclose personal information that we collect or you provide as described in this privacy policy:

  • To our subsidiaries and affiliates.
  • To contractors, service providers and other third parties we use to support our business[ and who are bound by contractual obligations to keep personal information confidential and use it only for the purposes for which we disclose it to them.
  • To a buyer or other successor in the event of a merger, divestiture, restructuring, reorganization, dissolution or other sale or transfer of some or all of Wuf Shanti, LLC’s assets, whether as a going concern or as part of bankruptcy, liquidation or similar proceeding, in which personal information held by Wuf Shanti, LLC about our Wuf Shanti Portals users is among the assets transferred.
  • To fulfill the purpose for which you provide it
  • For any other purpose disclosed by us when you provide the information.
  • With your consent.

We may also disclose your personal information:

  • To comply with any court order, law or legal process, including to respond to any government or regulatory request.
  • To enforce or apply our terms of use [http://wufshanti.com/website-terms-of-use/] or terms of sale [http://wufshanti.com/terms-of-sale/] and other agreements, including for billing and collection purposes.
  • If we believe disclosure is necessary or appropriate to protect the rights, property, or safety of Wuf Shanti, LLC, our customers or others.

Your California Privacy Rights

California Civil Code Section § 1798.83 permits users of our Wuf Shanti Portals that are California residents to request certain information regarding our disclosure of personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please send an e-mail to thinkwell@wufshanti.com or write us at: 950 S. Pine Island Road, A-150 Plantation FLORIDA 33324.

It is our policy to post any changes we make to our privacy policy on this page with a notice that the privacy policy has been updated on the Wuf Shanti Portals home page.

Contact Information

To ask questions or comment about this privacy policy and our privacy practices, contact us at:

Wuf Shanti, LLC

950 S. Pine Island Road, A-150 Plantation FLORIDA 33324 or via email at thinkwell@wufshanti.com.